Skip to content
Dance Station Orlando logo

Dance Station Orlando

Dance Station Orlando is a Hip Hop Studio in Davenport, FL.

Dance Station Orlando is proud to offer a huge variety of classes, from our Davenport Studio location with training in a wide range of techniques to our on-site

Updated August 2026

Categories
Hip Hop Studio, Hip Hop

Dance Station Orlando serves the Davenport area in Florida, providing a diverse array of dance classes and programs. This dance school specializes in various techniques, including Ballet, Tap, Jazz, and Hip Hop. The facility also features on-site educational preschool and school dance enrichment programs, catering to a wide range of age groups and skill levels. The commitment to fostering a love for dance, movement, and music is evident in every aspect of the school. Located at 7545 Osceola Polk Line Rd, Dance Station Orlando stands out due to its highly qualified staff, who are dedicated to nurturing talent and passion in students. The instructors bring a wealth of experience, ensuring that each class is engaging and educational. The school’s curriculum is designed to accommodate both beginners and advanced dancers, making it an inclusive environment for all. The focus on personal growth and artistic expression is a cornerstone of the school’s philosophy. Community involvement is also a significant aspect of Dance Station Orlando, as it actively participates in local events and performances. This engagement helps to foster a sense of belonging among students and families. The school has received positive feedback for its welcoming atmosphere and commitment to student development. Recognition within the local dance community highlights the school's impact and influence. For more information about classes and programs, contacting Dance Station Orlando is encouraged.

Help us keep this accurate

This listing came from public sources and may be out of date. Tell us what needs fixing and we will check it — your report is private and never shown on the site.

Only so we can follow up if we need to. Never displayed or published.

Dance Station Orlando

More Hip Hop Studio studios in Davenport

View all

Frequently asked questions

What does Dance Station Orlando offer?

Dance Station Orlando offers Hip Hop Studio, Hip Hop.

Where is Dance Station Orlando located?

Dance Station Orlando is located at 7545 Osceola Polk Line Rd, Davenport, FL.

How can I contact Dance Station Orlando?

You can reach Dance Station Orlando by phone at (321) 310-0335, by email at emily@dancestationorlando.com, through their website.