
Dance Unlimited Wauchula
Dance Unlimited Wauchula is a dance studio in Wauchula, FL.
Welcome to Dance Unlimited of Highlands County, the leading dance studio in Highlands and Hardee Counties for over the past 30 years! Our priority is to make su
Updated August 2026
- Location
- Wauchula, FL
Dance Unlimited Wauchula serves as a prominent dance school located at 108 N 6th Ave, Wauchula, Florida. This establishment has been a cornerstone of the local community for over 30 years, providing quality dance education to residents of Highlands and Hardee Counties. The studio offers a variety of dance classes suitable for all ages, ensuring that both children and adults can find a program that meets their needs. The team at Dance Unlimited is composed of highly qualified instructors, many of whom possess extensive experience as professional dancers and educators. This expertise enables the studio to deliver exceptional dance training, fostering a positive and engaging learning environment. The instructors are committed to providing personalized attention, which enhances the overall dance experience for each student. Classes cover a wide range of dance styles, allowing students to explore their interests and develop their skills. The studio focuses on nurturing talent while ensuring that students enjoy their time learning. Dance Unlimited's dedication to excellence in dance education is evident in its reputation within the community. A strong commitment to quality has positioned Dance Unlimited as a leader in dance education in the area. Engaging with the studio can provide valuable insights into available classes and programs. For further information, contacting the studio is encouraged to learn more about the offerings and opportunities.
Help us keep this accurate
This listing came from public sources and may be out of date. Tell us what needs fixing and we will check it — your report is private and never shown on the site.
Frequently asked questions
What styles of dance are taught?
Dance Unlimited Wauchula teaches ballet, jazz, tap, hip-hop, and contemporary dance.
Are there classes for beginners?
Yes, Dance Unlimited Wauchula offers classes suitable for beginners.
What types of lessons are available?
Dance Unlimited Wauchula provides group lessons, private lessons, and workshops.
What age groups can attend classes?
Classes at Dance Unlimited Wauchula are available for both children and adults.
How long has the studio been in operation?
Dance Unlimited Wauchula has been serving the community for over 30 years.
