Skip to content
Powerhouse Dance Complex logo

Powerhouse Dance Complex

Powerhouse Dance Complex is a Contemporary Dance in Clermont, FL.

We are new dance studio to the Clermont are specializing in Acrobatics, Tap and Jazz. We also offer Ballet, Musical Theater, Hip Hop and Contemporary. Recreatio

Updated August 2026

Location
Clermont, FL
Categories
Contemporary Dance, Hip Hop Studio, Contemporary, Hip Hop, Jazz, Tap

Powerhouse Dance Complex, located at 4300 S Hwy 27 #104-B in Clermont, Florida, is a newly established dance school offering a diverse range of classes. Specializing in Acrobatics, Tap, and Jazz, this studio also provides instruction in Ballet, Musical Theater, Hip Hop, and Contemporary dance. The facility serves the local community with both recreational and competition levels, catering to dancers of all ages, including adult dance and fitness classes. The studio promotes an inclusive and safe environment, focusing on essential aspects such as technique, skill development, flexibility, performance, creativity, and community engagement. Powerhouse Dance Complex aims to cultivate a love for dance while ensuring that every student feels valued and supported. The combination of experienced instructors and a variety of classes allows for personalized learning experiences, fostering growth in each dancer. Community involvement is a key aspect of Powerhouse Dance Complex, contributing to the vibrant cultural landscape of Clermont. The studio encourages participation in performances and competitions, providing students with opportunities to showcase their talents. This commitment to excellence and community spirit sets the studio apart from others in the area. Recognition within the local dance community highlights the studio's dedication to quality instruction and student success. Inquiries regarding class schedules and enrollment can be directed to the studio for more information.

Review highlights from Google

  • Lindsay Neuner

    We absolutely love Powerhouse! Great group of kids and instructors! This isn’t your typical dance studio. More down to earth, let kids be kids kind of vibe. With also the expectation of effort and hard work. Great for developing kids and finding the right fit for them!

  • Tamara Plumey

    My niece is a part of the Powehouse dancers and she absolutely loves it there. I’ve visited from Texas and have stopped by to check them out and I have to say they are a wonderful dance school

  • Heather Fronk

    My youngest daughter has been dancing at Powerhouse for a year, and watching her grow not just in skill, but in confidence has been so amazing! She went from being so shy I wasn't sure if she would even want to get on stage for her first recital to joining the competition team next year because she …

  • TAMI MATLOCK

    Love this studio. My daughter enjoys coming to have fun and learn dance. The atmosphere is not overwhelming, so she is able to have fun and learn new techniques without feeling pressured. Since there are multiple dance styles available, my daughter tries a new style each year. It's great to build he…

  • Joanna Rodriguez

    Our family has had such a wonderful experience and it is a great dance community! My girls are thriving socially, and have shown such a growth in their confidence. My girls went from taking 1 class last year to enrolling in multiple classes for the new season because being at powerhouse has fueled a…

Sourced from Google reviews.

Help us keep this accurate

This listing came from public sources and may be out of date. Tell us what needs fixing and we will check it — your report is private and never shown on the site.

Only so we can follow up if we need to. Never displayed or published.

Powerhouse Dance Complex

More Contemporary Dance studios in Clermont

View all

Frequently asked questions

What does Powerhouse Dance Complex offer?

Powerhouse Dance Complex offers Contemporary Dance, Hip Hop Studio, Contemporary, Hip Hop, Jazz, Tap.

Where is Powerhouse Dance Complex located?

Powerhouse Dance Complex is located at 4300 S Hwy 27 #104-B, Clermont, FL.

How can I contact Powerhouse Dance Complex?

You can reach Powerhouse Dance Complex by phone at (689) 777-1593, through their website.